European Championships – IKO 1

European Championships

IKO 1

IKO 2

IKO 3

IFK

Kamakura

Europe Menu

 

YEAR / CTY

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT 

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

2013

Kiev

Ukraine

1. Gullifaume Gruder FRANCE

2. Cyril Zuborev RUSSIA

3. Alexandr Gruschenko UKR.

4. Antonio Grigorescu  ROM.

1. Gerrard Will POLAND

2. Vladsilav Elkimov RUSSIA

3. Vusal Ismailov UKRAINE

4. Torgul Kazymov UKRAINE

1. Alexender Yeremenko UKRAINE

2. Andrey Chirkov RUSSIA

3. Alexei Medvedev RUSSIA

4. Radek Okrajek CZECH REP.

1. Zahari Damyanov  BULG.

2. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN

3. Patrik Sypien POLAND

4. Sergey Uvitsky RUSSIA

2012

Budapest

Hungary

1. Eldar Ismailov UKRAINE

2. Oleksandr Kostenko UKR.

3. Konrad Will POLAND

  Albert Anzalone ITALY

1. Mirel Iacob ROMANIA

2. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA

3. Dzhamshed Ulfatov RUS.

   Skander Youssfi FRANCE

1. Alexender Yeremenko UKRAINE

2. Ilya Karpenko RUSSIA

3. Marian Negrescu ROMANIA

   Daniel Bukowy POLAND

1. Djema Belkhodja FRANCE

2. Marchin Prachino POLAND

3. Ibragim Gogaev RUSSIA

   Nikolai Davydov RUSSIA

2011

Padova

Italy

1. Piotr Moczydlowski POL.

2. Antonio Grigorescu  ROM.

3. Marius Stochitoiu ROM.

   Stheimbisio Majozi GT BRTN

1. Sultanamet Yunusov UKR

2. Mirel Jacob ROMANIA

3. Vusal Ismailov UKRAINE

   Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA

1. Alexender Yeremenko UKRAINE

2. Daniel Bukowy POLAND

3. Pablo Estensoro SPAIN

     Marcin Prachnio POLAND

1. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN

2. Djema Belkhodja FRANCE

3. Semen Garan UKRAINE

   Maxime Demeautis FRANCE

2010

Bucharest

Romania

1. Stanislav Romanchev RUS.

2. Viktor Teixeira HOLLAND

3. Alexei Burlutskiy UKRAINE

  Antonio Grigorescu  ROM.

1. Giga Shamatava RUSSIA

2. Vusal Ismailov UKRAINE

3. Pawel Bizshak POLAND

   Michal Krzak POLAND

1. Tariel Nikoleishvili  RUSSIA

2. Mirel Jacob ROMANIA

3. Alexender Eremenko UKRAINE

  Nurmamed Mamedov  RUSSIA

1. Zahari Damyanov  BULG.

2. Sergey Uvitsky RUSSIA

3. Charly Kinawley FRANCE

   Daniel Milisevich  Serbia.jpgSERBIA

2009

Kiev

Ukraine

1. Yevgeniy Yakovenko UKR.
2. Viktor Teixeira
HOLLAND
3. Piotr Moczydlowski
POL.
  Antonio Grigorescu
ROM.

1. Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA
2. Aleksandar Komanov
BUL.
3. Vusal Ismailov
UKRAINE
   Michal Krzak
POLAND

1. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN
2. Lucian Gogonel
ROMANIA
3. Pablo Estensoro
SPAIN
   Olexiy Pryhhdko
UKRAINE

1. Zahari Damyanov BULG.
2. Dmitry Lunev
RUSSIA
3. Djema Belkhodja
FRANCE
   Petar Martinov
BULGARIA

2008

Vitoria

Spain

1. Piotr Moczydlowski POL.
2. Viktor Teixeira
HOLLAND
3. Alexznder Mikhailov
RUS.
   Ionut Mihalache
ROMANIA

1. Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA
2. Nikita Tomchuk
RUSSIA
3. Stilian Petrov
BULGARIA
   Michal Krzak
POLAND

1. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN
2. Lucian Gogonel
ROMANIA
3. Pablo Estensoro
SPAIN
  Marcin Sieradzki
POLAND

1. Krzysztof Habraszka POL.
2. Petar Martinov
BULGARIA
3. Vldyslav Plyasonytsya
SPA.
   Djema Belkhodja
FRANCE

2007

GREECE.GIF

Volos

Greece

1. Shamil Lakaev RUSSIA
2. Piotr Moczydlowski
POL.
3. Ionut Mihalache
ROMANIA
   Stilian Petrov
BULGARIA

1. Hussein Elikhanov RUS.
2. Javier Lezcano
SPAIN
3. Nicolae Stoian
ROMANIA
  Rustam Unezhev
RUSSIA

1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Krzysztof Habraszka
POL.
3. Alejandro Navarro
SPAIN
   Olexiy Pryhhdko
UKRAINE

1. Jan Sokup CZECH REP.
2. Petar Martinov
BULGARIA
3. Karol Ciesluk
POLAND
   Djema Belkhodja
FRANCE

2006

Barcelona

Spain

1. Piotr Moczydlowski POL.
2. Alexander Shikhaleyev
RUS.
3. Viktor Teixeira
HOLLAND
   Alexei Linchenko
RUSSIA

1. Yevgeniy Shevnin RUSSIA
2. Volodymyr Mashov
UKR.
3. Otto Megrelishvili
GER.
   Nicolae Stoian
ROMANIA

1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Pablo Estensoro
SPAIN
3. Alejandro Navarro
SPAIN
   Olexiy Pryhhdko
UKRAINE

1. Petar Martinov BULGARIA
2. Sergey Nikishaev
RUSSIA
3. Piotr Banasik
POLAND
  Alexei Kiushkin
RUSSIA

2005

Varna

Bulgaria

1. Dmitry Kuteka RUSSIA
2. Piotr Moczydlowski
POL.
3. Stilian Petrov
BULGARIA
   Piotr Sawicki
POLAND

1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Javier Lezcano
SPAIN
3. Mikhail Tretyakov
RUSSIA
   Nicolae Stoian
ROMANIA

1. Goderzi Kapanadze RUS.
2. Krzysztof Habraszka
POL.
3. Alejandro Navarro
SPAIN
   Eduard Wallmen
GERMANY

1. Artur Oganasian ARMENIA
2. Jan Sokup
CZECH REP.
3. Artem Pukas
RUSSIA
  Rudolf Conquet
HOLLAND

2004

Riesa

Germany

1. Piotr Moczydlowski POL.
2. Vusal Ismailov
UKRAINE
3. Radovan Bosko
CZ. REP.
   Artur Babaev
RUSSIA

1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Volodymyr Mashov
UKR.
3. Javier Lezcano
SPAIN
   Otto Megrelishvili
GER.

1. Krzysztof Habraszka POL
2. Igor Titkov
RUSSIA
3. Pablo Estensoro
SPAIN
   Piotr Banasik
POLAND

1. Sokrat Suleymanov RUS.
2. Valentin Krastev
BUL.
3. Eduard Wallmen
GERMANY
  Alexandre Rodrigues
FRA.

2003

Uzhogorod

Ukraine

1. Semen Yakovenko UKR.
2. Yuri Lavrinenko
UKRAINE
3. Karen Giadukin
ARMENIA
  Georgi Vasilev
BULGARIA

1. Sylwester Sypien POLAND
2. Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA
3. Javier Lezcano
SPAIN
   Lucian Gogonel ROM.

1. Krzytsof Habraszka POL.
2. Pablo Estensoro 
SPAIN
3. Lorant Paksi
HUNGARY
 Jan Sokup
CZECH REPUBLIC

1. Sveto Dekovic SERBIA
2. Marek Kosowski
POLAND
3. Karol Ciesluk
POLAND
 Artur Oganasian
ARMENIA

2002

Varna

Bulgaria

1. Lucian Gogonel ROM.
2. Semen Yakovenko
UKR.
3. Raymond Mikkelsen
NOR.
  Georgi Vasilev
BULGARIA

1. Emil Kostov BULGARIA
2. Plamen Jeliazkov
BULG.
3. Erik Grindheim
NORWAY
    Javier Lezcano
SPAIN

1. Akos Aladics HUNGARY
2. Marek Kubek
AUSTRIA
3. Pablo Estensoro 
SPAIN
   Semoyn Garan
UKRAINE

1. Tomasz Najduch POLAND
2. Marek Kosowski
POLAND
3. Rudolf Conquet
HOLL.
  Lucian Spiridon
ROMANIA

2001

Szentes

Hungary

1. Dmitry Startsev RUSSIA
2. Waldemar Wiszyński POL.
3. Artur Szychowski POL.
   Shamil Lakaev RUSSIA

1. Sylwester Sypien POLAND
2. Aleksandre Goulevich BEL.
3. Ivan Sidoti
ITALY
     Valeriy Vasjin UKRAINE

1. Lechi Kurbanov RUSSIA
2. Sergey Melyuk RUSSIA
3. Tomasz Glowacki POL.
  Semoyn Garan UKRAINE

1. Tomasz Najduch POL
2. Alexei Drobyazko UKR.
3. Marek Kosowski POL.
  Adam Solyom HUNGARY

2000

Oporto

Portugal

1. Piotr Sawicki POLAND 
2. Christian Luissint FRA.
3. Ronny Holf NORWAY
   
Leszek Zgrzebniak POL.

1. Emil Kostov BULGARIA 
2. Semoyn Garan UKRAINE 
3. Sylwester Sypien POLAND
   
Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA

1. Hitoshi Kiyama JAPAN
2. Pavel Mandok POLAND 
3. Marek Kubek AUSTRIA
   
Andrey Onopchenko UKR.

1. Tomasz Najduch POLAND
2. Florian Ogunade GER.
3. Alexei Drobyazko UKR.
   
Fabrice Fourmont FRA.

1999

Kiev

Ukraine

1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Stefan Mocanu ROMANIA
3. Dimo Tenev BULGARIA 
  Alon Shualy ISRAEL

1. Vadim Yakovenko UKR.
2. Emil Kostov BULGARIA
3. Ionel Stancu ROMANIA
  Mustafa Oksuz FRANCE

1. Paul Kasprowski ROM.
2. Cayetano Mateo SPAIN
3. Rafal Szlazak POLAND
   
Lechi Kurbanov RUSSIA

1. Alexander Lapko UKRAINE
2. Mihai Gorgoiu ROMANIA
3. Alexei Drobyazko UKRAINE
   Tibor Naby HUNGARY

1998

Zaragoza

Spain

1. Piotr Sawicki POLAND
2. Michael Biskos BELG.
3. Ahmed Alinak BELGIUM
4. Zoltan Dudas HUNGARY

1. Emil Kostov BULGARIA
2. Florescu Tiberiu ROMANIA
3. Sylwester Sypien POLAND
4. Laurent Philouze FRANCE

1. Mateusz Wojcik POLAND
2. Marek Kosowski  POLAND
3. Zeljo Micakovic AUSTRIA
4. Eduard Wallmen GER.

1. Pavel Mandok POLAND  
2. Eusebio Barbero SPAIN
3. Siegfied Elson HOLLAND
4. Georgj Georgiev BULG.

1997

Gdansk

Poland

1. Piotr Sawicki POLAND 
2. Leszek Zgrzebniak POL.
3. Ionel Stancu ROMANIA 
   
Lucian Gogonel ROM.

1. Vladimir Zadarozhniy UKR.
2. Florescu Tiberiu ROM.
3. Johannes Berget NORWAY
    
Iulian Nichalache ROM.

1. Marek Kosowski POL.
2. Cayetano Mateo SPAIN
3. Egil Arne Okland NOR.
   
Lucian Spiridon ROM.

1. Alexander Lapko UKR.
2. Rafal Czerniakowski POL.
3. Alexander Bielecki POL.
    
Ion Gorgoiu ROMANIA

1996

GREECE.GIF

Volos

Greece

1. Piotr Sawicki POLAND 
2. Leszek Zgrzebniak POLAND
3. Plamen Jeliazkov BULG.
4. Vladimir Parszukov RUSSIA

1. Eugeniusz Dadziburg POLAND
2. Fernando Perez SPAIN
3. Pavel Mandok POLAND
4. Vadim Yakovenko UKRAINE

1. Tomasz Najduch POLAND 
2. Egil Arne Okland NORWAY 
3. Georgi Georgiev BULGARIA
4. Istvan Petrovsky HUNGARY

NO SHW CATEGORY HW WAS 80KG+